Defendants allege that over 50% of Haolin’s exports to the United States were imported by Plaintiff, including goods bearing the trademark at issue. Defendants also allege that Haolin’s detained imported goods, including goods imported by Plaintiff, are imports prohibited by 19 U.S.C. § 1307, which provides that:
"All goods, wares, articles, and merchandise mined, produced, or manufactured wholly or in part in any foreign country by convict labor or/and forced labor or/and indentured labor under penal sanctions shall not be entitled to entry at any of the ports of the United States, and the importation thereof is hereby prohibited, and the Secretary of the Treasury is authorized and directed to prescribe such regulations as may be necessary for the enforcement of this provision. “Forced labor”, as herein used, shall mean all work or service which is exacted from any person under the menace of any penalty for its nonperformance and for which the worker does not offer himself voluntarily.